Top 2 Teams
New All Tournament Team Rankings Explained* Percent Contribution has been replaced by Equivalent Average - See Explanation Above * Percentage Points System (PPS) Statistics indicate how teams and quizzers performed before a game became locked
|
Detailed Quizzer Statistics
(quizzers with average ppg less than 10 are excluded)
---- Details may not have been available for all games in which a quizzer played (indicated in the ALL column) ----
**** Not eligible for All Tournament Team unless #GP is at least 4 ****
| Name | Team | PPG | #GP | HS | 2HS | ALL | DGP | %C | %IC | #QO | #C | #IC | #10C | #10IC | #20C | #20IC | #30C | #30IC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Stephens | St. Charles, MO 2 (Tied 5th) | 81.667 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Yes | 3 | 78.57 | 75.00 | 0 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Brooklynn Fries | Lebanon, MO 4 (1st) | 75.000 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Yes | 4 | 88.89 | 60.00 | 1 | 4.00 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.25 | 2.25 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.00 |
| Canan Carson | Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 2 (2nd) | 56.000 | 5 | 3 | 0 | Yes | 5 | 65.52 | 40.00 | 2 | 3.80 | 0.40 | 1.60 | 0.20 | 1.00 | 0.20 | 1.20 | 0.00 |
| Tanner Kinney | Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 3 (3rd) | 51.000 | 5 | 3 | 2 | Yes | 5 | 78.95 | 50.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 2.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| Catch White | Farmington, MO 1 (4th) | 46.000 | 5 | 3 | 1 | Yes | 5 | 75.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| Jamon Stafford | Lebanon, MO 3 (Tied 7th) | 45.000 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Yes | 3 | 66.67 | 33.33 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Falicidi Fries | Lebanon, MO 4 (1st) | 32.500 | 4 | 1 | 2 | Yes | 4 | 81.82 | 100.00 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Emily Giglietti | Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 4 (Tied 5th) | 30.000 | 4 | 2 | 0 | Yes | 4 | 61.54 | 0.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| David Scott | Maplewood, MO 1 (Tied 7th) | 15.000 | 3 | 1 | 0 | Yes | 3 | 57.14 | 0.00 | 0 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| David Marlette | Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 2 (2nd) | 11.000 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Yes | 5 | 85.71 | 0.00 | 0 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Braelynn Kinney | Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 3 (3rd) | 10.000 | 5 | 0 | 1 | Yes | 5 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Alyssa Kermoade | Canton, MO 1 (Tied 9th) | 10.000 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Yes | 2 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Samantha Hermann | Dupo, IL 1 (Tied 9th) | 10.000 | 2 | 0 | 1 | Yes | 2 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Team | Rank | W | L | PPG | PPG2 | PAPG | MRG | %C | %IC | %I | %NI | %RR | %Pts | Max | Min | NC | NIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lebanon, MO 4 | 1st | 4 | 0 | 122.500 | 110.000 | 21.250 | 101.250 | 86.67 | 71.43 | 11.36 | 79.55 | 9.09 | 88.68 | 190 | 100 | 6.50 | 1.25 |
| Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 2 | 2nd | 3 | 2 | 76.000 | 63.000 | 80.000 | -4.000 | 69.44 | 40.00 | 0.00 | 93.65 | 6.35 | 65.15 | 160 | -15 | 5.00 | 0.40 |
| Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 3 | 3rd | 3 | 2 | 71.000 | 61.000 | 65.000 | 6.000 | 81.82 | 66.67 | 11.48 | 81.97 | 6.56 | 79.55 | 90 | 50 | 3.60 | 0.40 |
| Farmington, MO 1 | 4th | 3 | 2 | 62.000 | 50.000 | 40.000 | 22.000 | 71.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 80.00 | 20.00 | 69.57 | 150 | 20 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| St. Charles, MO 2 | Tied 5th | 1 | 2 | 100.000 | 90.000 | 80.000 | 20.000 | 77.78 | 75.00 | 16.67 | 87.04 | -3.70 | 79.49 | 145 | 65 | 4.67 | 1.00 |
| Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 4 | Tied 5th | 2 | 2 | 47.500 | 37.500 | 80.000 | -32.500 | 60.87 | 0.00 | -13.33 | 123.33 | -10.00 | 58.97 | 120 | 10 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| Lebanon, MO 3 | Tied 7th | 1 | 2 | 51.667 | 41.667 | 75.000 | -23.333 | 59.26 | 25.00 | -12.00 | 112.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 85 | 10 | 5.33 | 0.33 |
| Maplewood, MO 1 | Tied 7th | 1 | 2 | 23.333 | 15.000 | 91.667 | -68.333 | 57.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -11.11 | 111.11 | 58.33 | 55 | -10 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Canton, MO 1 | Tied 9th | 0 | 2 | 15.000 | 5.000 | 55.000 | -40.000 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 30 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Dupo, IL 1 | Tied 9th | 0 | 2 | 20.000 | 10.000 | 70.000 | -50.000 | 50.00 | 0.00 | -125.00 | 225.00 | 0.00 | 41.18 | 30 | 10 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| Team | Rank | 10pts | 10rr | 10ni | 10i | 20pts | 20rr | 20ni | 20i | 30pts | 30rr | 30ni | 30i |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lebanon, MO 4 | 1st | 22.50 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 7.50 | 50.00 | 10.00 | 35.00 | 5.00 | 37.50 | 0.00 | 37.50 | 0.00 |
| Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 2 | 2nd | 24.00 | 0.00 | 22.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 10.00 | -2.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 |
| Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 3 | 3rd | 8.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 38.00 | 4.00 | 30.00 | 4.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 |
| Farmington, MO 1 | 4th | 20.00 | 0.00 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | -2.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 |
| St. Charles, MO 2 | Tied 5th | 8.33 | 0.00 | 8.33 | 0.00 | 26.67 | -3.33 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 55.00 | 0.00 | 60.00 | -5.00 |
| Hazelwood, MO The Sanctuary 4 | Tied 5th | 13.75 | 0.00 | 13.75 | 0.00 | 12.50 | 0.00 | 17.50 | -5.00 | 11.25 | -3.75 | 15.00 | 0.00 |
| Lebanon, MO 3 | Tied 7th | 25.00 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 26.67 | 0.00 | 26.67 | 0.00 | -10.00 | 0.00 | -5.00 | -5.00 |
| Maplewood, MO 1 | Tied 7th | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.67 | -6.67 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Canton, MO 1 | Tied 9th | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dupo, IL 1 | Tied 9th | 10.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 20.00 | -5.00 | -15.00 | 0.00 | -7.50 | -7.50 |