Top 2 TeamsNew All Tournament Team Rankings Explained* Percent Contribution has been replaced by Equivalent Average - See Explanation Above *
Percentage Points System (PPS) Statistics indicate how teams and quizzers performed before a game became locked
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Detailed Quizzer Statistics
(quizzers with average ppg less than 10 are excluded)
---- Details may not have been available for all games in which a quizzer played (indicated in the ALL column) ----
**** Not eligible for All Tournament Team unless #GP is at least 4 ****
| Name | Team | PPG | #GP | HS | 2HS | ALL | DGP | %C | %IC | #QO | #C | #IC | #10C | #10IC | #20C | #20IC | #30C | #30IC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Favorite | Hazelwood The Sanctuary 2 (1st) | 143.750 | 4 | 4 | 0 | Yes | 4 | 93.55 | 84.62 | 2 | 7.25 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 4.25 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Dustin Ebie | Mattoon, IL 1 (2nd) | 95.714 | 7 | 4 | 2 | No | 5 | 92.86 | 85.71 | 0 | 5.20 | 1.20 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 0.00 |
| Ashlee Peters | Cape Girardeau 2 (3rd) | 94.000 | 5 | 3 | 1 | Yes | 5 | 73.68 | 66.67 | 2 | 5.60 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 3.40 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.20 |
| Ryman Hord | St. Charles 1 (4th) | 88.750 | 4 | 2 | 2 | No | 3 | 70.83 | 53.85 | 0 | 5.67 | 2.33 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 3.67 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Nixon Doughty | Mattoon, IL 3 (Tied 7th) | 61.667 | 3 | 1 | 2 | Yes | 3 | 80.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Tell Spidle | Mattoon, IL 2 (Tied 5th) | 58.333 | 3 | 0 | 2 | Yes | 3 | 76.47 | 100.00 | 0 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.67 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Brenae Hord | St. Charles 1 (4th) | 48.750 | 4 | 1 | 1 | No | 3 | 86.67 | 80.00 | 1 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 3.33 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Hannah Marlette | Hazelwood The Sanctuary 2 (1st) | 41.250 | 4 | 0 | 0 | Yes | 4 | 83.33 | 66.67 | 0 | 3.75 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Kameron Browning | Mattoon, IL 1 (2nd) | 30.000 | 7 | 0 | 1 | No | 5 | 90.91 | 100.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.20 | 1.20 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Katie Pauley | Mattoon, IL 1 (2nd) | 29.286 | 7 | 0 | 1 | No | 5 | 75.00 | 55.56 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.20 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
| Morgan Uzzell | Hillsboro 2 (Tied 9th) | 27.500 | 2 | 0 | 1 | No | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Miranda Dummer | Blue Springs/Kansas City 2 (Tied 5th) | 20.000 | 3 | 1 | 0 | No | 2 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Ezi Gauna | Mattoon, IL 2 (Tied 5th) | 13.333 | 3 | 1 | 0 | Yes | 3 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Hannah Layton | Fredericktown 1 (Tied 7th) | 13.333 | 3 | 0 | 2 | No | 1 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Team | Rank | W | L | PPG | PPG2 | PAPG | MRG | %C | %IC | %I | %NI | %RR | %Pts | Max | Min | NC | NIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hazelwood The Sanctuary 2 | 1st | 4 | 0 | 195.000 | 181.250 | 95.000 | 100.000 | 89.80 | 81.25 | 32.41 | 52.41 | 15.17 | 91.57 | 220 | 170 | 11.00 | 3.25 |
| Mattoon, IL 1 | 2nd | 5 | 2 | 165.000 | 156.000 | 97.143 | 67.857 | 86.44 | 72.22 | 20.51 | 66.67 | 12.82 | 85.86 | 245 | 80 | 10.20 | 2.60 |
| Cape Girardeau 2 | 3rd | 3 | 2 | 112.000 | 98.000 | 123.000 | -11.000 | 66.67 | 58.33 | 17.35 | 77.55 | 5.10 | 68.09 | 195 | -40 | 6.80 | 1.40 |
| St. Charles 1 | 4th | 2 | 2 | 147.500 | 128.333 | 98.750 | 48.750 | 76.92 | 61.11 | 25.97 | 68.83 | 5.19 | 71.64 | 220 | 85 | 10.00 | 3.67 |
| Blue Springs/Kansas City 2 | Tied 5th | 1 | 2 | 30.000 | 10.000 | 128.333 | -98.333 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 50 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Mattoon, IL 2 | Tied 5th | 1 | 2 | 86.667 | 76.667 | 121.667 | -35.000 | 68.97 | 85.71 | 47.83 | 39.13 | 13.04 | 65.96 | 125 | 35 | 6.67 | 2.00 |
| Fredericktown 1 | Tied 7th | 1 | 2 | 30.000 | 20.000 | 33.333 | -3.333 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Mattoon, IL 3 | Tied 7th | 1 | 2 | 80.000 | 70.000 | 135.000 | -55.000 | 73.68 | 100.00 | 19.05 | 80.95 | 0.00 | 72.22 | 90 | 70 | 4.67 | 1.00 |
| Hillsboro 2 | Tied 9th | 0 | 2 | 37.500 | 0.000 | 137.500 | -100.000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60 | 15 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Desloge 1 | Tied 9th | 0 | 2 | 12.500 | 2.500 | 132.500 | -120.000 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -100.00 | 200.00 | 40.00 | 30 | -5 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Team | Rank | 10pts | 10rr | 10ni | 10i | 20pts | 20rr | 20ni | 20i | 30pts | 30rr | 30ni | 30i |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hazelwood The Sanctuary 2 | 1st | 41.25 | 2.50 | 35.00 | 3.75 | 95.00 | 10.00 | 45.00 | 40.00 | 45.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 |
| Mattoon, IL 1 | 2nd | 41.00 | 2.00 | 29.00 | 10.00 | 88.00 | 12.00 | 54.00 | 22.00 | 27.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
| Cape Girardeau 2 | 3rd | 12.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 62.00 | 4.00 | 42.00 | 16.00 | 24.00 | 0.00 | 24.00 | 0.00 |
| St. Charles 1 | 4th | 43.33 | 0.00 | 26.67 | 16.67 | 80.00 | 6.67 | 56.67 | 16.67 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| Blue Springs/Kansas City 2 | Tied 5th | 10.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mattoon, IL 2 | Tied 5th | 23.33 | 3.33 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 63.33 | 6.67 | 20.00 | 36.67 | -10.00 | 0.00 | -10.00 | 0.00 |
| Fredericktown 1 | Tied 7th | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mattoon, IL 3 | Tied 7th | 15.00 | 0.00 | 8.33 | 6.67 | 30.00 | 0.00 | 23.33 | 6.67 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 |
| Hillsboro 2 | Tied 9th | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Desloge 1 | Tied 9th | 7.50 | 5.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | -5.00 | 0.00 | -5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |