Top 3 TeamsNew All Tournament Team Rankings Explained* Percent Contribution has been replaced by Equivalent Average - See Explanation Above *
Percentage Points System (PPS) Statistics indicate how teams and quizzers performed before a game became locked
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Detailed Quizzer Statistics
(quizzers with average ppg less than 10 are excluded)
---- Details may not have been available for all games in which a quizzer played (indicated in the ALL column) ----
**** Not eligible for All Tournament Team unless #GP is at least 3 ****
| Name | Team | PPG | #GP | HS | 2HS | ALL | DGP | %C | %IC | #QO | #C | #IC | #10C | #10IC | #20C | #20IC | #30C | #30IC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celina Dummer | Blue Springs 1 (1st) | 144.167 | 6 | 6 | 0 | No | 4 | 81.82 | 71.43 | 1 | 6.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| Dusty Ebie | "Mattoon, IL 1" (3rd) | 141.000 | 5 | 3 | 2 | Yes | 5 | 87.50 | 79.17 | 2 | 7.00 | 3.80 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 4.60 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 0.40 |
| Amanda Gregory | DeSoto 1 (2nd) | 124.286 | 7 | 5 | 2 | Yes | 7 | 78.95 | 71.05 | 2 | 6.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.29 | 3.43 | 1.14 | 0.43 |
| Sarah Brickle | Hazelwood The Sanctuary 1 (Tied 5th) | 86.667 | 3 | 1 | 2 | No | 2 | 82.35 | 40.00 | 1 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Ryman Hord | St. Charles 1 (4th) | 85.000 | 4 | 1 | 3 | Yes | 4 | 65.62 | 50.00 | 0 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 4.00 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Ashley Peters | Cape Girardeau 1 (Tied 7th) | 75.000 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Yes | 3 | 77.27 | 75.00 | 0 | 5.67 | 1.00 | 2.33 | 0.33 | 3.00 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| David Gregory | DeSoto 1 (2nd) | 40.714 | 7 | 0 | 1 | Yes | 7 | 82.05 | 75.00 | 0 | 4.57 | 1.71 | 4.57 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Justin Haddock | Blue Springs 1 (1st) | 34.167 | 6 | 0 | 2 | No | 4 | 66.67 | 50.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.25 | 2.75 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| Liz Yoder | "Mattoon, IL 2" (Tied 5th) | 28.333 | 3 | 0 | 2 | Yes | 3 | 87.50 | 100.00 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Nixon Doughty | "Mattoon, IL 1" (3rd) | 21.000 | 5 | 0 | 1 | Yes | 5 | 88.89 | 0.00 | 0 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
| Tell Spidle | "Mattoon, IL 1" (3rd) | 20.000 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Yes | 5 | 90.91 | 100.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.40 | 1.80 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Ezi Gauna | "Mattoon, IL 2" (Tied 5th) | 20.000 | 3 | 1 | 0 | Yes | 3 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Nathan Royer | Springfield 1 (Tied 7th) | 11.667 | 3 | 1 | 0 | No | 2 | 40.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Veronika Case | Lebanon 1 (Tied 9th) | 10.000 | 2 | 0 | 1 | No | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Team | Rank | W | L | PPG | PPG2 | PAPG | MRG | %C | %IC | %I | %NI | %RR | %Pts | Max | Min | NC | NIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Springs 1 | 1st | 5 | 1 | 186.667 | 165.000 | 100.833 | 85.833 | 76.92 | 64.52 | 44.70 | 34.09 | 21.21 | 80.65 | 235 | 145 | 10.00 | 5.00 |
| DeSoto 1 | 2nd | 5 | 2 | 175.000 | 162.143 | 130.000 | 45.000 | 80.21 | 72.22 | 48.46 | 30.84 | 20.70 | 79.75 | 250 | 90 | 11.00 | 5.57 |
| "Mattoon, IL 1" | 3rd | 3 | 2 | 192.000 | 178.000 | 109.000 | 83.000 | 88.33 | 80.77 | 37.64 | 43.26 | 19.10 | 87.27 | 240 | 155 | 10.60 | 4.20 |
| St. Charles 1 | 4th | 2 | 2 | 107.500 | 97.500 | 136.250 | -28.750 | 63.41 | 52.63 | 28.21 | 46.15 | 25.64 | 66.67 | 125 | 90 | 6.50 | 2.50 |
| Hazelwood The Sanctuary 1 | Tied 5th | 1 | 2 | 96.667 | 95.000 | 96.667 | 0.000 | 78.95 | 40.00 | 5.26 | 84.21 | 10.53 | 74.19 | 140 | 70 | 7.50 | 1.00 |
| "Mattoon, IL 2" | Tied 5th | 1 | 2 | 51.667 | 41.667 | 156.667 | -105.000 | 73.33 | 80.00 | 36.00 | 64.00 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 75 | 30 | 3.67 | 1.33 |
| Springfield 1 | Tied 7th | 1 | 2 | 21.667 | -7.500 | 66.667 | -45.000 | 40.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 66.67 | -66.67 | 27.78 | 60 | -5 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Cape Girardeau 1 | Tied 7th | 1 | 2 | 88.333 | 78.333 | 126.667 | -38.333 | 76.00 | 75.00 | 17.02 | 70.21 | 12.77 | 69.77 | 100 | 80 | 6.33 | 1.00 |
| Lebanon 1 | Tied 9th | 0 | 2 | 25.000 | 10.000 | 150.000 | -125.000 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 30 | 20 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Fredericktown 1 | Tied 9th | 0 | 2 | 7.500 | -5.000 | 165.000 | -157.500 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 10 | 5 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Team | Rank | 10pts | 10rr | 10ni | 10i | 20pts | 20rr | 20ni | 20i | 30pts | 30rr | 30ni | 30i |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Springs 1 | 1st | 22.50 | 2.50 | 13.75 | 6.25 | 90.00 | 25.00 | 20.00 | 45.00 | 52.50 | 7.50 | 22.50 | 22.50 |
| DeSoto 1 | 2nd | 40.71 | 3.57 | 22.86 | 14.29 | 91.43 | 25.71 | 10.00 | 55.71 | 30.00 | 4.29 | 17.14 | 8.57 |
| "Mattoon, IL 1" | 3rd | 37.00 | 4.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 90.00 | 24.00 | 18.00 | 48.00 | 51.00 | 6.00 | 36.00 | 9.00 |
| St. Charles 1 | 4th | 6.25 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 5.00 | 57.50 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 7.50 | 33.75 | 0.00 | 18.75 | 15.00 |
| Hazelwood The Sanctuary 1 | Tied 5th | 40.00 | 0.00 | 35.00 | 5.00 | 40.00 | 10.00 | 45.00 | -15.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.00 |
| "Mattoon, IL 2" | Tied 5th | 18.33 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 8.33 | 23.33 | 0.00 | 16.67 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Springfield 1 | Tied 7th | 12.50 | 5.00 | 10.00 | -2.50 | -5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -5.00 | -15.00 | 0.00 | -15.00 | 0.00 |
| Cape Girardeau 1 | Tied 7th | 28.33 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 3.33 | 50.00 | 10.00 | 30.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Lebanon 1 | Tied 9th | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fredericktown 1 | Tied 9th | 10.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -15.00 | 0.00 | -15.00 | 0.00 |