Great Lakes Invitational - Experienced - 05-11-2019 Michigan District 3

05-11-2019

Marshall, MI

9 Teams

Top 4 Teams

RankTeamWinsLossesAvg PPGProjected PPG
1stSalem, IL40137.50000169.61342
2ndLancaster, OH52145.71429166.96468
3rdGrand Ledge, MI22116.25000151.39290
4thKokomo, IN22171.25000176.47899

New All Tournament Team Rankings Explained

* Percent Contribution has been replaced by Equivalent Average - See Explanation Above *

All Tournament Team by Actual PPG
(top 2 from top 4 teams)
1st HighestShanyah Plummer
Kokomo, IN (4th)
141.25000 PPG
2nd HighestAutumn Miller
Lancaster, OH (2nd)
85.00000 PPG
1Olivia Daniels
Salem, IL (1st)
81.25000 PPG
2Jedidiah Miller
Lancaster, OH (2nd)
50.71429 PPG
3Jaxson Burner
Salem, IL (1st)
46.25000 PPG
4Aleah Fisher
Grand Ledge, MI (3rd)
38.75000 PPG
5Ethan Gutridge
Grand Ledge, MI (3rd)
37.50000 PPG
All Tournament Team by Equivalent Average
(top 2 from top 4 teams)
1st HighestShanyah Plummer
Kokomo, IN (4th)
99.15205 EA
2nd HighestAutumn Miller
Lancaster, OH (2nd)
73.58243 EA
1Olivia Daniels
Salem, IL (1st)
73.35152 EA
2Jaxson Burner
Salem, IL (1st)
48.31507 EA
3Jedidiah Miller
Lancaster, OH (2nd)
45.56096 EA
4Ethan Gutridge
Grand Ledge, MI (3rd)
43.65301 EA
5Aleah Fisher
Grand Ledge, MI (3rd)
32.04503 EA
All Tournament Team by Projected PPG
(top 2 from top 4 teams)
1st HighestShanyah Plummer
Kokomo, IN (4th)
128.53044 pPPG
2nd HighestAutumn Miller
Lancaster, OH (2nd)
95.38464 pPPG
1Olivia Daniels
Salem, IL (1st)
95.08531 pPPG
2Jedidiah Miller
Lancaster, OH (2nd)
59.06049 pPPG
3Ethan Gutridge
Grand Ledge, MI (3rd)
56.58724 pPPG
4Jaxson Burner
Salem, IL (1st)
48.88066 pPPG
5Aleah Fisher
Grand Ledge, MI (3rd)
41.53985 pPPG

Percentage Points System (PPS) Statistics indicate how teams and quizzers performed before a game became locked

printfile_download



Detailed Quizzer Statistics (quizzers with average ppg less than 10 are excluded)
---- Details may not have been available for all games in which a quizzer played (indicated in the ALL column) ----
**** Not eligible for All Tournament Team unless #GP is at least 4 ****

NameTeamPPG#GPHS2HSALLDGP%C%IC#QO#C#IC#10C#10IC#20C#20IC#30C#30IC
Shanyah PlummerKokomo, IN (4th)141.250440Yes489.6692.862 6.50 3.25 0.00 0.00 5.00 2.75 1.50 0.50
Riley DoerflingerRacine, WI (Tied 5th)96.667311Yes370.3766.670 6.33 5.33 0.67 0.67 5.00 4.33 0.67 0.33
Autumn MillerLancaster, OH (2nd)85.000750Yes774.5566.670 5.86 3.43 2.43 1.43 2.57 1.71 0.86 0.29
Olivia DanielsSalem, IL (1st)81.250430Yes475.0070.830 5.25 4.25 1.50 1.50 3.00 2.25 0.75 0.50
Jedidiah MillerLancaster, OH (2nd)50.714714Yes783.3380.000 3.57 1.71 1.71 1.00 1.71 0.71 0.14 0.00
Jaxson BurnerSalem, IL (1st)46.250412Yes464.8658.061 6.00 4.50 4.50 3.25 1.50 1.25 0.00 0.00
Aleah FisherGrand Ledge, MI (3rd)38.750403Yes466.6760.000 3.50 1.50 1.50 0.25 2.00 1.25 0.00 0.00
Ethan GutridgeGrand Ledge, MI (3rd)37.500401Yes478.57100.000 2.75 0.50 0.75 0.50 2.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Madison GuilifordGrand Ledge, MI (3rd)30.000410Yes478.5780.000 2.75 1.00 1.50 1.00 1.25 0.00 0.00 0.00
Michael ChocontaToledo, OH (Tied 5th)28.333310Yes356.0046.670 4.67 2.33 2.67 1.33 2.00 1.00 0.00 0.00
Blaze ResendezToledo, OH (Tied 5th)26.667301Yes388.89 0.000 2.67 0.00 2.33 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.00 0.00
Alana Tovar-PinedaGrand Rapids, MI (Tied 7th)25.000310Yes383.33 0.000 1.67 0.00 0.67 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Logan PlummerKokomo, IN (4th)20.000401Yes475.0066.670 2.25 0.50 2.00 0.50 0.25 0.00 0.00 0.00
Ryan DoerflingerRacine, WI (Tied 5th)16.667300Yes375.0080.000 2.00 1.33 2.00 1.33 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Moriah ThompkinsRacine, WI (Tied 5th)15.000301Yes366.6750.000 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Tyrus KnappTroy, MI (Tied 7th)12.500201Yes233.3357.140 2.00 2.00 0.00 0.00 1.50 1.50 0.50 0.50
Alexis KnappTroy, MI (Tied 7th)12.500201Yes250.0050.000 1.50 0.50 0.50 0.00 1.00 0.50 0.00 0.00




Detailed Team Statistics

TeamRankWLPPGPPG2PAPGMRG%C%IC%I%NI%RR%PtsMaxMinNCNIC
Salem, IL1st40137.500125.00076.25061.25069.2363.6468.00 0.0032.0064.491808511.25 8.75
Lancaster, OH2nd52145.714135.714106.42939.28677.6570.5947.8914.7437.3778.5717560 9.43 5.14
Grand Ledge, MI3rd22116.250106.25088.75027.50073.4770.5930.5948.2421.1866.2819065 9.00 3.00
Kokomo, IN4th22171.250156.25086.25085.00085.3788.2444.8034.4020.8086.08255100 8.75 3.75
Toledo, OHTied 5th1265.00055.000133.333-68.33364.7146.6712.1272.7315.1553.7012025 7.33 2.33
Racine, WITied 5th12138.333128.333126.66711.66770.4565.7170.1324.68 5.1968.492006510.33 7.67
Troy, MITied 7th0235.00025.000130.000-95.00038.8955.56170.00-40.00-30.0043.7585-15 3.50 2.50
Grand Rapids, MITied 7th1235.00025.000136.667-101.66783.33 0.00-6.67106.67 0.0088.896510 1.67 0.00
Kentwood, MITied 9th02 7.500-2.500160.000-152.50040.00 0.00 0.00-100.00200.0028.5720-5 1.00 0.00




More Detailed (10-20-30) Team Statistics

TeamRank10pts10rr10ni10i20pts20rr20ni20i30pts30rr30ni30i
Salem, IL1st53.7512.500.0041.2560.0020.000.0040.0011.257.500.003.75
Lancaster, OH2nd35.0012.143.5719.2972.8625.7110.0037.1427.8612.866.438.57
Grand Ledge, MI3rd33.752.5017.5013.7595.0027.5045.0022.50-22.50-7.50-11.25-3.75
Kokomo, IN4th17.502.5010.005.0097.5030.0017.5050.0041.250.0026.2515.00
Toledo, OHTied 5th48.330.0036.6711.6716.6713.333.330.00-10.00-5.000.00-5.00
Racine, WITied 5th38.336.678.3323.3380.000.0013.3366.6710.000.0010.000.00
Troy, MITied 7th-7.502.50-2.50-7.5025.00-10.000.0035.007.500.00-7.5015.00
Grand Rapids, MITied 7th5.000.006.67-1.6720.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.00
Kentwood, MITied 9th7.500.007.500.00-10.00-5.00-5.000.000.000.000.000.00