Menu
Laminated Sets

All listed teams are officially registered for NAJBQT or NABQT as of June 26th (10:00am). If your team is not listed but you will be competing at Nationals, your team needs to register for NAJBQT (beg/jr teams) or register for NABQT (int/exp teams) as soon as possible.

Teams should verify spellings of quizzer names and contact us if there are needed changes. These are the official spellings that will be used at NAJBQT/NABQT so please make sure that they are correct.

The background color of a quizzer indicates how many times this quizzer has competed at NAJBQT, including this year. If the background is white or light gray, then this is that quizzer's first time to compete at NAJBQT. Use the following table:

2nd Time to NAJBQT3rd Time to NAJBQT4th Time to NAJBQT5th Time to NAJBQT6th Time to NAJBQT7th+ Time to NAJBQT

37 Registered Beginner NAJBQT Teams

District RankCityQuizzer 1Quizzer 2Quizzer 3Quizzer 4Quizzer 5
District RankCityQuizzer 1Quizzer 2Quizzer 3Quizzer 4Quizzer 5
Arizona 1
Phoenix, AZ
Isaac GarciaJocelyn AbbottMarissa FloresKayla RoblesDavid Robles
Arkansas 2
Rogers, AR
Maci HambyAliyah LeonJayden Tibbits
Arkansas 3
Fort Smith, AR
Carter McCarleyAbby McCarleyWeston Robinett
Colorado 2
Johnstown, CO
Ireland MoorecraftEvra Baltzell
Florida 1
Palm Bay, FL
Sophia MyersHannah EdwardsAsher FaubertElyse LindseyAdonis Dieuveille
Florida 2
West Palm Beach
Chase MakiLogan CooperAustin Maki
Florida 4
Deland FL
Hayden OlsonCamryn Olson
Illinois 1
Marshall, Illinois
JacksonTurnerStella Renfro
Illinois 2
Bloomington, IL
Avery SmithHailey VincentKeegan Sheese
Illinois 3
Marshall, Illinois
Brennan JonesEvan HilderbrandWilliam Turner
Illinois 4
Bartlett IL
Rachel StokesJaicelyn HallOlivia BashqawiChloe Stokes
Iowa 1
Ankeny, Iowa
Abigail CuarezBrenna Bentz
Louisiana 2
Monroe, LA
Rowan ChanceCarly Masters
Michigan 1
Grand Ledge, MI
Urijah RosaVincent WheelerMiaya Juarez
Mississippi 1
Madison, MS
Kyle BaileyEllisa Sullivan
Mississippi 2
Jackson, Mississippi
Drennon GarzaCaden SodenCaden YoungAjani Holmes
North Carolina 1
Wilmington
Elizabeth WhaleyEmily St.ClairMichael St.ClairOlivia Padgett
North Texas 2
Dallas
Mia LabuddaJude Labudda
North Texas 3
Grand Prairie TX
AJ MirandaKaylie PenaTyler Vela
North Texas 4
Dallas
Kingston ParrishZoe CarrizalesBarrett MaceyAva Posas
North Texas District 1
Mesquite, Texas
Ariel ExcellKamrynn FisherJadyn Flowers
Ohio 1
Toledo, OH
Katie WardChloe Thompson
Ohio 2
Dublin, OH
Jaxon WestMason NashSammy MicolichekKatelyn West
Ohio 3
Cincinnati, OH
Joshua JonesKennedy HinsonAudrey Ellis
Oklahoma 1
Sand Springs, OK
Kiersten ChristensenBentley HurleyAndrew BardAriana Litke
Oregon 1
Portland, OR
Micah WarrenOlivia HigginsAlison RodriguezLucas Lundgren
South Texas 1
Austin TX
Konagher WagnerMadeline TorresElijah Bernard
Tennessee 1
Nashville Tn
Mason GrimsleyJessler Manangat
Texas 1
Beaumont, TX
Corbin GreenKenley Copeland
Texas 2
Conroe Texas
Grant StewartSelah CosmiJudah Whitworth
Texas 3
College Station, TX
Aiden MillsBraelyn Hardin
Texas 4
Beaumont, TX
Isaac FlowersBen HaygoodSoleil Kesinger
Virgina 2
Colonial Heights, Virginia
Cruz ClutterMylah BradyDelight ClarkSelena Clutter
WA 1
Bellevue, WA
Aadharshini RYCarter Lyman
West Virginia 1
Morgantown, WV
Cayna RowanAndrew Mathew
Wisconsin 1
Madison, WI
Camiah ZimmermanLuke Merkes
Wisconsin 2
Racine Wisconsin
Alex KingKennedy CoffeyWeston Coffey

2nd Time to NAJBQT3rd Time to NAJBQT4th Time to NAJBQT5th Time to NAJBQT6th Time to NAJBQT7th+ Time to NAJBQT

45 Registered Junior NAJBQT Teams

District RankCityQuizzer 1Quizzer 2Quizzer 3Quizzer 4Quizzer 5
District RankCityQuizzer 1Quizzer 2Quizzer 3Quizzer 4Quizzer 5
Alabama 1
Bessemer, AL
Matthias SmithJulius MoultryDynasty Moultry
Arizona 2
Phoenix, AZ
Grace VindiolaChristien LopezGabreal SmithMadalynn SmithMariah Flores
Colorado 1
Colorado Springs, CO
Raymond KrouseNathan KrouseLillian Krouse
Florida 2
Belleview, FL
Devanee WilliamsAlex WickerLogan Davis
Florida 3
West Palm Beach
Adrianna HowellRachel HunterHannah CooperBethany Smith
Florida 4
Thonotosassa, Florida
Xander E. lopezJosias CantilloJoyeux Demos
Florida 5
Palm Bay, FL
Melaina LindseyZachary FaubertMelody Velie
Illinois 1
Salem, IL
Jaxson BurnerJon Burner
Illinois 2
Bloomington, IL
Sharon NewtonMaddie ColeAlaynna Sheese
Illinois 3
Dupo, IL
Timmy FrossKayleigh Fross
Illinois 4
Salem, IL
Carter MooreIsaac KelleyElla Lange
Illinois 5
Herrin, IL
Branden NelsonBreanna ShannonLanden Nelson
Indiana 3
New Castle, Indiana
Perry BellEmma Bell
Louisiana 4
Denham Springs, LA
Joshua RoseHannah HairfordEmma Lewis
Louisiana 5
Monroe, LA
Claire McKeithenJireh Chance
Mississippi 1
Tupelo, MS
Krysta SlagleKaitlyn SlagleAlayna TomlinsonJayden Mashaire
Mississippi 2
Tupleo MS
Anistyn FisherOlivia DillonMaddie EricksonAnna Grace Hall
Mississippi 3
Columbia Ms
Olivia SinclairJack Carney
Missouri 1
Hazelwood, MO
Leah BrickleJonathan MarletteKendall LugoVictoria Gregory
Missouri 2
Hillsboro, MO
Sterling ReynoldsJoelah EssaryJada Essary
North Carolina 1
Wilmington NC
Peyton WhitehurstAnnalea StClair
North Dakota 1
Bismarck, ND
Katie LucasTrey BieglerTyson Biegler
North Texas 1
Mesquite, Texas
Kristen ExcellJack Keith
North Texas 2
Dallas
Legend ParrishZachary WilsonKaleb PosasJacob Posas
Ohio 1
Zanesville, OH
Eden GloverJIllian BoundsEmma Martin
Ohio 2
Dublin, OH
Aidan WestEmily MollettElizabeth Rojas
Ohio 3
Cincinnati, OH
Emma EllisBria LeeSophia VarnumFaith HonisSaya Sakai
Ohio 4
Toledo, OH
Maddie WardCaelyn ThompsonSamantha Ursell
Oklahoma 1
Sand Springs, OK
Binhson HurleyNathanial BardTryston LitkeBlue StacyRachel Bard
Oklahoma 2
McAlester, OK
Tyler FranklinAnna FranklinLevi FranklinAriel Franklin
Rocky Mountain 1
Salt Lake City, UT
Kalena CorteseDominic CorteseJasmine Keith
South Texas 2
Houston, TX
Hayden DialAinsley Dial
Tennessee 1
Nashville Tn
Miles GrimsleyAva DukeMakenzie BledsoeLeo Manangat
Texas 1
Beaumont, TX
Annalise GreenKirsten FlowersKatelynn Copeland
Texas 3
Porter, TX
Riley RyczekKendall PittsDrew Pate
Texas 4
Conroe Texas
Ella StewartAva StewartSilas Smith
Texas 5
Broaddus Texas
Alayna PerryJalynn GreenMadison Green
Texas 6
College Station, TX
Natalie VotawBrannon Hardin
Texas 7
Porter, TX
Nicolas PittsBrianna Wilson
Virginia 1
Gate City, VA
Jared MowdyJase LeeAnna Grace Ferguson
WA 1
Bellevue, WA
Isaac GilAvah Sanders
Western 2
Merced, CA
Alexander MeansKarys WallaceVictoria WaddelLily Castillo
Wisconsin 1
Eau Claire, WI
Koleton SolbergAaron Scheidler
Wisconsin 2
Racine Wisconsin
Tyler KingIsabela Jung
Wisconsin 3
Madison, WI
Callie ZimmermanAyooluwa Ogundeji

The background color of a quizzer indicates how many times this quizzer has competed at NABQT, including this year. If the background is white or light gray, then this is that quizzer's first time to compete at NABQT. Use the following table:

2nd Time to NABQT3rd Time to NABQT4th Time to NABQT5th Time to NABQT6th Time to NABQT7th+ Time to NABQT

27 Registered Intermediate NABQT Teams

District RankCityQuizzer 1Quizzer 2Quizzer 3Quizzer 4Quizzer 5
District RankCityQuizzer 1Quizzer 2Quizzer 3Quizzer 4Quizzer 5
Arkansas 3
White Hall, Arkansas
Olivia SolanoHaley SolanoNadiyah Bunton
Canadian Plains 3
Fort McMurray, Alberta
Caleb AlexanderOnestie Alexander
Colorado 2
Johnstown, CO
Keaudn SanchezIsabel Williams
Florida 1
Palm Bay, FL
Milton McNeilGregory MyersPaul VelieLuke Myers
Florida 3
gainesville, fl
Alex CoatsNathan Coats
Illinois 1
Bloomington, IL
Sherwin NewtonAvery Wilson
Illinois 4
Iola, Il
Justina SawyerJulia SmithAlexa Byers
Iowa 2
Dubuque, Iowa
Sarah PawlusHannah Pawlus
Louisiana 2
Denham Springs, LA
Brynn JohnsonHailey HairfordKaylee Johnson
Louisiana 3
Denham Springs, LA
Aidan HartzellNehemiah Ray
Louisiana 4
Plaquemine, LA
Kayla ThomasVictoria Brigalia
Maine 1
Augusta, ME
Mariah RichardsJosiah Stephens
Maryland DC 1
Ijamsville, MD
Arleigh PetersonDavid GobaAshton Reever
Michigan 1
Grand Ledge, MI
Aleah FisherConner Earnest
Minnesota 1
Bloominton, MN
Jeffy JeffyClaire AndrewsSonja Strandberg
Mississippi 2
Madison, MS
Lauryn WrightKelsiah BaileyAraceli Garza
North Texas 2
Mesquite, TX
Danielle ExcellNathan SteeleSarah SteeleSeth Steele
Ohio 2
Toledo, Ohio
Sydni GrossAshlyn DillinghamMichael ChocontaAmeen AbedWaseem Abed
Ohio 3
Barberton, OH
Emma CarterDyson CarterJosh Carter
Oklahoma 2
McAlester, OK
Shaughnessy WallingRichard FranklinAngel FranklinAmelia FranklinMarissa Sam
Ontario 1
Stittsville, ON
Davien RichardsEthan Dummitt
Ontario 2
Oshawa, Ontario
Toni-Ann BellVenesha Raffington
Texas 2
College Station, TX
Addison VotawArien KurtzLucy KurtzEmily Villegas
Texas 3
Porter, TX
Zach WilsonJonathan AinsworthZaine FregiaJerrett Fregia
Virginia 1
Gate City, VA
Austin ChristianHannah McCughKasey Barber
Wisconsin 1
Oak Creek, Wisconsin
Benjamin HornakAndrew Falkey
Wisconsin 3
Oak Creek, Wisconsin
Clayton HollandBenjamin Holland

2nd Time to NABQT3rd Time to NABQT4th Time to NABQT5th Time to NABQT6th Time to NABQT7th+ Time to NABQT

27 Registered Experienced NABQT Teams

District RankCityQuizzer 1Quizzer 2Quizzer 3Quizzer 4Quizzer 5
District RankCityQuizzer 1Quizzer 2Quizzer 3Quizzer 4Quizzer 5
Arkansas 1
Searcy, AR
Kenneth WarningChris MelderEva SmithSarah Hamilton
Florida 1
gainesville, fl
Cole BlackfordChloe StricklandBritni Strickland
Florida 2
Palm Bay, FL
Ryland FaubertTaylor Faubert
Florida 3
gainesville, fl
Devin TreadwayTrey plummerMicah Goodson
Illinois 1
Herrin/Salem, IL
Grayson VenusConstance ShannonLuke Barton
Illinois 2
Bloomington/Iola, IL
Nathan FisherAlyssa NelsonLauren Bryant
Indiana 1
Greenwood, IN
Michael BalesRonnie Pickering
Kentucky 1
Madisonville, KY
JT HarperColton Harper
Louisiana 1
Lake Charles, LA
Grant HickingbottomBayleigh Ball
Louisiana 2
Denham Springs, LA
Camille BokunLauren HenryDebrielle FortunePhillip MosherEric Forbes
Michigan 1
Grand Ledge, MI
Madison GuilfordCeleste Cantwell
Mississippi 1
Jackson, MS
Nate VenarskeEli VenarskeBrennan Sistrunk
Mississippi 2
Wiggins, MS
Mateo EscanerShannah Martin
Missouri 1
Hazelwood, MO
Hannah MarletteStormy FiergeHannah BrickleMatthew Marlette
New Jersey/Delaware 1
Newark, DE
Caleb BeardsleyVincent BeardsleyMarcus BeardsleyCandace Beardsley
New Jersey/Delaware 3
Wilmington, Delaware
Melissa LewisAyreon BrownMichael Seth
North Carolina 2
Jacksonville, NC
Jason Crazy BearMicaijah Crazy BearMeagan Ratz
Ohio 2
Lancaster, Ohio
Autumn MillerKarston FoxJedidiah Miller
Oklahoma 1
Kiefer, OK
Anna HarwoodChloe CarrMakayla CarrLincoln Denny
Oregon 1
Oregon City, OR
Anne HuffmanAmy HuffmanAustin Huffman
Texas 1
Conroe, TX
Keaton AbdallaReece LoftinIsaiah Baxter
Texas 2
Hillsboro, Texas
Faith StrawnMoriah Crager
Texas 3
Magnolia, TX
Chancellor HuffmanRandy DavisAshley Mejia
Texico 1
rio rancho, nm
Obadiah RenteriaJosiah Renteria
Virginia 2
Lynchburg, Virginia
Aislyn RosierAngelo DiMattia
Washington 2
Bellevue, WA
Preston SeagravesRiahna SeagravesCharanthinesh Rajthilak
Wisconsin 2
Eau Claire, WI
Nathan HastreiterEllis UllomWesley Caron


If your team is not listed and you will be competing at Nationals, you need to officially register for NAJBQT (beg/jr teams) or register for NABQT (int/exp teams). After registering, your team will appear on this page within 48 hours.

Laminated Sets
Our church teams in Porter, TX have been making and using these sheets for about 10 years, and have trophied in the top 4 at Nationals 5 times during that time period. As a fundraiser to help our three Porter APC Bible quiz teams travel to NAJBQT and NABQT this year, we have decided to give everyone the opportunity to benefit from these great study tools. Each quizzer will need one set, since duplication and scanning are prohibited. These might not be available after Nationals.Pre order sets for your 2018 quizzers today!